Table 1

Means and standard deviations for the 17 items of the rating scale.

nMeanSD
Item 1602.751.525
Item 2601.651.055
Item 3600.731.023
Item 4602.281.519
Item 5602.571.155
Item 6601.900.877
Item 7501.721.356
Item 8301.337.110
Item 9601.451.710
Item 10401.330.829
Item 11601.680.813
Item 12302.330.802
Item 13301.900.712
Item 14601.231.280
Item 15601.901.100
Item 16601.381.151
Item 17602.180.983
Valid n (listwise)20